Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Raymond Handling Solutions values and protects your right to privacy and understands that privacy itself is important to the successful use of the internet. It is our policy to not only handle personal information responsibly but also to respect the privacy of users on this website. It is our intent with the following information to inform you of the type of information we collect and how this information is used.

Personally Identifiable Information

Personal Identifiable Information is personal information specifically about you. This includes your name, address, e-mail address, user ID and any other password, credit card number, social security number, and other information of this type.

How information is collected and handled

No information is collected unless it is asked for. This means that if you are simply browsing our website and no information is entered, we will not collect any information from you. The information collected by your entering data in this website is solely up to you. However, if you have chosen to voluntarily enter information you have consented to Raymond Handling Solutions collecting and using the information entered including any personally identifiable information. We do not sell or rent personal information collected through this website, however by entering information into this website you have further consented to Raymond Handling Solutions disclosing any and all information for the purposes of protecting Raymond Handling Solutions any for any other reason permitted under State and Federal Law.

Cookies and how they are used

A cookie is information that a web server stores on a user’s computer when the user browses a particular website. This information helps the web-server track such things as user preferences and data that the user may submit while browsing the site. Raymond Handling Solutions uses cookies to track website usage and to save any preferences that may have been set by the user. Cookies cannot retrieve any information from your hard drive. Although you have the ability to modify your browser to either accept or reject cookies, it may not be possible to utilize Raymond Handling Solutions services which require registration if you decide to reject all cookies.

How your information is protected

We take great care in the handling and protection of your personally identifiable information. Raymond Handling Solutions utilizes industry standard techniques such as firewalls, encryption, intrusion detection, and site monitoring. Despite our best efforts, no information transmitted over the internet is absolutely protected. As a result, Raymond handling Solutions cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us or by us via this website or by any means which requires the use of the internet. Once information is received we make our best effort to secure all information on our server and limit access to information, including personal identifiable information, only to employees who need it to perform their job and to service our clients. You can also help to protect your information by not disclosing your password to anyone and signing out of the website when you have finished your work.

Your rights

You have the right to review and change your personal information. If you wish to review or change additional information not in the website or you would like to know more about our privacy policy please feel free to contact us.

Children

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) governs information gathering online from or about children under the age of 13. Our website is not intended for children at any age and Raymond Handling Solutions does not knowingly collect personal information from any such child.

Other sites and links to other sites

Although Raymond Handling Solutions associates with reputable companies who share in our vision of privacy we are not responsible for the privacy practices engaged by other sites. This includes any website on the internet other than Raymond Handling Solutions whether accessed through a link contained in our website or otherwise.

Thank you for visiting!